Quick Peek: Jojoba Oil
MK (Casey) van Bronkhorst :: November 20th, 2008 :: Skin Care
New to this perfectly shaped world? For the easiest update experience ever, just subscribe to my RSS feed. Thanks for visiting!
Derived from the seeds of the Jojoba bush, a desert plant most commonly found in Southwestern United States, Jojoba oil has a rich history as a natural healing folk remedy for skin problems, skin care and hair care. It is extremely useful as an emollient and moisturizer as its native properties help it keep natural moisture within the skin itself. Since its makeup is so close to your skin’s own, Jojoba oil does not ‘fight’ the skin’s ideal pH balance and will not clog delicate facial pores. Jojoba is also a naturally rich source of Vitamin E, minerals and proteins.
|
|||||||||











